Syndicate Responds to: Kanye West Hospitalized After Canceling Tour

Screenshot_27.png

https://hypebeast.com/2016/11/kanye-west-hospitalized-after-canceling-tour

He’s really maxed himself out. He’s running a bazillion projects right now, fashion, Donda, wife and kids, insane tour schedule, insane beef with other rappers. He has the weight of the entire youth global consciousness resting on his shoulders right now. All his cosigns look up to him to be their breadwinner and now he has beef with Jay Z too.

Honestly he might even just be exhausted and tired from doing so much. When is the last time this guy took a day off and just did nothing? This guy has been grinding every minute of his day since he began probably, and with a wife and kids now too he probably doesn’t even have time to eat. Nervous break down or not, or mental instability, this guy probably has to claim he’s having health issues just to avoid getting sued for cancelling so many dates. If he’s smart he may as well play up the crazy card to get himself out of this tour.

This happened to Lady Gaga right before she fell off. Her Monster tour made 70M in revenue and 0 in profit, she was mirked by the end of it and now is doing TV. If you believe in the illuminati this is the downward spiral they put you on when you defect from their wishes. They’ll strip you of your power and influence first then your financials tank, then you’re vulnerable.

Regardless, I hope he gets better. If this man falls off we really have nobody to lead our generation anymore. Who the hell can replace King Kanye? We’re gonna end up back in a hip-hop dark age like 2010 or some shit.

He’s really maxed himself out. He’s running a bazillion projects right now, fashion, Donda, wife and kids, insane tour schedule, insane beef with other rappers. He has the weight of the entire youth global consciousness resting on his shoulders right now. All his cosigns look up to him to be their breadwinner and now he has beef with Jay Z too.

Honestly he might even just be exhausted and tired from doing so much. When is the last time this guy took a day off and just did nothing? This guy has been grinding every minute of his day since he began probably, and with a wife and kids now too he probably doesn’t even have time to eat. Nervous break down or not, or mental instability, this guy probably has to claim he’s having health issues just to avoid getting sued for cancelling so many dates. If he’s smart he may as well play up the crazy card to get himself out of this tour.

This happened to Lady Gaga right before she fell off. Her Monster tour made 70M in revenue and 0 in profit, she was mirked by the end of it and now is doing TV. If you believe in the illuminati this is the downward spiral they put you on when you defect from their wishes. They’ll strip you of your power and influence first then your financials tank, then you’re vulnerable.

Regardless, I hope he gets better. If this man falls off we really have nobody to lead our generation anymore. Who the hell can replace King Kanye? We’re gonna end up back in a hip-hop dark age like 2010 or some shit.

LOL!! What is Kanye so tired from?? Giving too many hand jobs to Scott Disik?

You know who’s really tired? Single moms working two jobs full time. Factory workers on the line for 12 hour shifts.

Fuck outta here with this stupid crybaby Kanye shit.

I never said single moms working two jobs aint tired too. But yo Kanye probably about 90 hours a week even with all the assistants and shit he has, and he has kids. He has never had a breaking point in his career like this before so this is probably his absolute limit you’re witnessing.

Yea but dude… he doesn’t HAVE To do any of this. He doesn’t HAVE to work for put food on the table for his family. I’m supposed to feel bad for him because he’s feeling a little sleepy in his mansion? Maybe if he was cool. But he’s not. He’s an asshole.

He has to do all of this man. He’s legally bound to these concerts and can get sued for not showing up. Just because he’s rich doesn’t mean he can bunk job responsibilities. The guy needs a sick day that’s all. I’m not asking you to feel bad for him, I’m just saying this guys probably hit his workload limit and doesn’t wanna clown on stage for us anymore.

“He has to do all of this man. He’s legally bound to these concerts and can get sued for not showing up.” Did someone force him to sign the contract? Did someone force him to add more tour dates? Get the fuck outta here.

“He has the weight of the entire youth global consciousness resting on his shoulders right now”

– pretentious 15 year old fuck in over his head

I’m not pretentious and I’m not 15

Kanye west could have been the voice of our generation he really tarnished that title in the past 72 hours

He still currently is the voice of our generation but yo maybe he’s getting old, he’s in his 40’s now. I don’t even know any kids in their 20’s with stamina like that. Maybe it’s time for another artist to make a wave.

Travis Scott was his protege in a sense. I always felt like he could be this generation’s Kanye. Ye’ just needs to chill and stop contradicting himself every chance he gets. If he wants to do music do music, if it’s fashion then that’s cool to but pick one and put out a quality product. He’s trying to do too much and it’s obvious that no one in his circle going to tell him to pump the breaks. The man is addicted to fame.

Travis Scott is the closest thing to his protege but he still lives in Kanye’s shadow. The next generational leader will be somebody totally innovative and not reminiscent of Kanye.

He’s addicted to fame and he has become the fame machine. He’s trying to do everything at once, quite ambitious but yeah maybe this is a reminder to him that he’s only human.

I fuck with travis Scott but his first two official releases vs. Kanyes first two… theres no comparison

His album rollout was a total mess. He cancelled Season 2 of Yeezy (and Season 1 did not sell through at all). He couldn’t keep up with his tour.

He was doing a lot, more than I ever would. But he was failing alot too.

The amount of pathetic in this post is remarkable. Also, you do realize

My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy came out in 2010…. dark ages? Wasn’t that your Messiah’s crown achievement?

That album was definitely dope but he wasn’t truly King Kanye until he started calling himself Yeezus

Yeezus and TLOP were his 2 worst albums…. They were both terrible.

Yeah I like his old stuff more but Yeezus and TLOP was the moment he became this megalomaniac and people starting enjoying hearing all of his insane rants.

Lol you kids are lost? You need a leader? He’s like 40 years old. Be yourself. Stop trolling. That’s how someone got in power. You kids cheer for the freakshows, then act all confused when shit hits the fan.
There are rules to this matrix.

Everybody needs a cultural icon to look up to. 40 just means he’s had twice as much time as us to perfect being one. And yeah I do cheer for freakshows, they make the best entertainment.

We need Kanye…i was so shocked and worried to hear about this all things considered.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s